Category Archives: Results

RESULTS: SCWTCA National Specialty • Sunday 10/7

SCWTCA member Karen Mueller graciously provided results from the SCWTCA National Specialty held in conjunction with Montgomery County KC Sunday 10/7 in Blue Bell PA. If you have questions or corrections, please email them to web@scwtca.org

 

SCWTCA National Specialty @ Montgomery Co KC – Sunday

Blue Bell PA
Judge: Cindy Vogels
Entry: 30-32-(30-19)-8

  • WD – Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass (9-12)
  • RWD – Summerland’s A Southern Comfort (6-9)
  • WB – Keepsake’s Senorita Margarita (9-12)
  • RWB – Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline (9-12)
  • BOB / BW – Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass (d)(9-12)
  • BOS / WD – Keepsake’s Senorita Margarita (b)(9-12)
  • SD – CH Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer (d)
  • SB – GCHB Keepsake Timtara Im A Rockstar (b)

Keepsake’s Senorita Margarita (Party) takes WB & BOS from the 9-12 puppy bitch class under Cindy Vogels at SCWTCA’s 2018 National Specialty

GCHB Keepsake Timtara Im A Rockstar (Pink) takes SB under Cindy Vogels at SCWTCA’s 2018 National Specialty
  • AOM – GCH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn (d)
  • AOM – GCHB Dhowden Funny Business (d)
  • AOM – GCHB Reyem’s If She Hollers Let Her Go (b)
  • AOM – GCH Greentree Gold Charm (b)(Veteran)
  • AOM – GCH CH Legacy Kalohe Summer Wind (b)

Montgomery Co KC Catalog online at MBF

Ringside Reporter: Karen Mueller

Provided to SCWTCA Webmaster 10/07/2018

RESULTS: SCWTCA Sweepstakes • Saturday 10/6

SCWTCA member Karen Mueller graciously provided results from the SCWTCA Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes Saturday 10/6 in Blue Bell PA. If you have questions or corrections, please email them to web@scwtca.org

 

SCWTCA Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes – Saturday

Blue Bell PA
Judge: Denise Daniel
Entry: 15-20 Puppy / 4-5 Veteran

PUPPY SWEEPS

  • … Westwind How Do You Like Me Now (d)(6-9)
  • … Charmax Bea ‘Cause Your Mine (d)(9-12)
  • … Frolic’s It Was Up To Stiehl (d)(12-15)
  • … Sandcastle’s Buzzard Bay (d)(15-18)
  • … Lismore Let’s Put On A Show (b)(6-9)
  • … Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline (b)(9-12)
  • … Tyrone High Society (b)(12-15)
  • … Doubloon’s Extreme Adventure (b)(15-18)
  • Best in Sweeps – Frolic’s It Was Up To Stiehl (d)(12-15)
  • BOS Sweeps – Tyrone High Society (b)(12-15)

VETERAN SWEEPS

  • … GCHS Mirakal Double Top Breakout NA NAJ RATS TKN (d)(7yrs & under 9yrs)
  • … GCH Cuileann Dirty Laundry (b)(7yrs & under 9yrs)
  • … CH Sandcastle’s It’s Great To Be Queen (b)(9yrs & under 11yrs)
  • … Eringlo Go For The Gold (b)(11yrs & over)
  • Best Veteran in Sweeps – GCHS Mirakal Double Top Breakout NA NAJ RATS TKN (d)(7yrs & under 9yrs)
  • BOS Veteran Sweeps – GCH Cuileann Dirty Laundry (b)(7yrs & under 9yrs)

Sweeps Catalog online at MBF – unmarked

Ringside Reporter: Karen Mueller

Provided to SCWTCA Webmaster 10/06/2018

RESULTS: Devon DSA • Saturday 10/6

SCWTCA member Karen Mueller graciously provided results from the Devon DSA held Saturday 10/6 in Ludwigs Corner PA. If you have questions or corrections, please email them to web@scwtca.org

 

Devon DSA – Saturday

Ludwigs Corner PA
Judge: Charlotte McGowan
Entry: 17-14-(14-8)

  • WD – Whindancer Fireworks After Midnight (open)
  • RWD – Summerland’s A Southern Comfort (6-9)
  • WB – Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline (9-12)
  • RWB – Serendipity’s Lady Liberty (open)
  • BOB – GCH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn (d)
  • BOS / BW – Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline (b)(9-12)
  • SD – GCH Lismore Once In A Lifetime (d)
  • SB – GCHS Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo CGC (b)

Marked catalog online at MBF

Ringside Reporter: Karen Mueller

Provided to SCWTCA Webmaster 10/06/2018

RESULTS: Hatboro & Del VAL SCWTC Specialty • Friday 10/5

SCWTCA member Karen Mueller graciously provided results from the Hatboro DC & Del VAL SCWTC Specialty held Friday 10/5 in Wrightstown/Newtown PA. If you have questions or corrections, please email them to web@scwtca.org

 

Hatboro Dog Club & Del VAL SCWTC Specialty – Friday

Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass takes BOB from the 9-12 puppy dog class at Hatboro Friday!

Wrightstown/Newtown PA
Judge: Jamie Hubbard
Entry: 29-27-(28-16)+1VD

  • WD – Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass (9-12)
  • RWD – Orla Donegal Bay (open)
  • WB – Doubloon’s Extreme Adventure (bbe)
  • RWB – Keepsake Tyrone Surfnpipeline (9-12)
  • BOB / BW – Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass (d)(9-12)
  • BOS – GCHB Keepsake Timtara Im A Rockstar (b)
  • SD – GCH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn (d)
  • SB – GCH CH Legacy Kalohe Summer Wind (b)
  • AOM – GCH Bradberry’s Divine Fitzpatrick (d)
  • AOM – GCHB Kolohe It’s Raining Sunshine (d)
  • AOM – GCHS Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo CGC (b)

Ringside Reporter: Karen Mueller

Provided to SCWTCA Webmaster 10/05/2018

RESULTS: Hatboro • Thursday 10/4

SCWTCA member Karen Bilda graciously provided results from the Hatboro DC held Thursday 10/4 in Wrightstown/Newtown PA. If you have questions or corrections, please email them to web@scwtca.org

 

Hatboro Dog Club – Thursday

Wrightstown/Newtown PA
Judge: Darryl Vice
Entry: 22-20-(20-15)+1VD

  • WD – Summerland’s A Southern Comfort (6-9)
  • RWD – Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass (9-12)
  • WB – Keepsake’s Senorita Margarita (9-12)
  • RWB – Serendipity’s Lady Liberty (open)
Winners Dog lineup at Hatboro 10/4/18 (Thu) (Photo: Karen Bilda)
  • BOB – GCH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn (d)
  • BW = WD
  • BOS – GCHB Keepsake Timtara Im A Rockstar (b)
  • SD – GCHB Dhowden Funny Business (d)
  • SB – GCHS Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo CGC (b)
  • AOM – GCHB Bradberry’s The One I Love (d)
  • AOM – GCHS Serendipity October Quest (b)

Ringside Reporter: Karen Bilda

Provided to SCWTCA Webmaster 10/04/2018

RESULTS: SCWTCA Nat’l Specialty Obedience & Rally • Tuesday 10/2

SCWTCA member Sue Peters graciously provided results from the SCWTCA National Specialty Obedience & Rally Trials held Tuesday. If you have questions or corrections, please email them to her by clicking on her name in her signature.

 

SCWTCA National Specialty Obedience & Rally Results (Palmyra PA)

OBEDIENCE – Highest Scoring Wheaten in Trial

  • No qualifiers in regular classes

RALLY – Highest Scoring Wheaten in Class

  • Rally Masters
    • Jendu Tongue Twister CD BN GN RAE OAP OJP OFP SWA SHDN CGCA TKI
      Score 88 – 2nd place / Sue Peters
  • Excellent B
    • Jendu Tongue Twister CD BN GN RAE OAP OJP OFP SWA SHDN CGCA TKI
      Score 95 – 2nd place / Sue Peters
  • Advanced B
    • Jendu Tongue Twister CD BN GN RAE OAP OJP OFP SWA SHDN CGCA TKI
      Score 98 – 2nd place / Sue Peters
  • Highest Triple Qualifying Score
    • Jendu Tongue Twister CD BN GN RAE OAP OJP OFP SWA SHDN CGCA TKI
      Score 281 / Sue Peters – Masters Excellent and Advanced
  • Rally Intermediate
    • GCH CH Orion Trebol Hot Like Me RN TD ACT2 RATO
      Score 70 – 2nd place / Betsy Geertson
  • Rally Novice B
    • Ceili’s Soul On Fire OA OAJ OF CGC TKA
      Score 90 – 4th place / Suzanne Stone

Thanks!
Sue Peters

Provided to SCWTCA Webmaster 10/02/2018